J

Jojoba Oil

Simmondsia chinensis

A liquid wax extracted from the Jojoba bean. Its structure is remarkably similar to that of human sebum, making it very easily absorbed. Its skin compatibility makes it an excellent lubricant in many skin care and cosmetic preparations, and it leaves skin soft, supple and smooth. It has the ability to help heal acne-prone skin, and has significant inherent UV ray protection. It is great for hair and scalp care.

Successfully added to cart