P

PCA Ethyl Cocoyl Arginate

PCA Ethyl Cocoyl Arginate

As children, our skin possessed an abundant supply of a remarkable compound called PCA. This natural substance, in addition to keeping our skin soft and wrinkle-free actually serves to chemically attract water into the skin and is used for its anti-static and anti-microbial properties.

Derived from plant sourced amino acids.
Notable Uses: Anti-static for hair care products.

Successfully added to cart